Sustainability

The mission of Bent Paddle Brewing Co.®

is to brew craft beer with a concentration on sustainability for our business,employees, the environment and the greater community – all while “Bending the Traditions” that we encounter, for a more unique and interesting craft beer experience.

Sustainability and having a positive environmental voice as a business is a big deal to Bent Paddle Brewing Co.® and our core mission & values. We prefer the word sustainable over environmentally-friendly as it not only encompasses our commitment to the environment, but also our commitment to using local resources and valuing high standards for all the human assets (i.e. employees, vendors, fair trade, etc.) surrounding our business. We will always have more we can do toward being as sustainable as possible, but we think about it daily with every decision we make and to us that is the point – to always be balancing the bottom line with our environmental and socially responsibly ideals to ensure sustainability for our business, our employees, our local community and the greater world around us. Here is a list of all of the current sustainability practices here at the brewery, with more to come as we grow, learn, and as sustainable technology advances and prices become more competitive.

Paddle it Forward

From day one the founders of Bent Paddle Brewing Co. not only wanted to start and run a successful brewing business,

they also wanted to leverage that business to become a strong community supporter, partner and voice for the company’s charitable and sustainable values.

Bent Paddle is especially committed to organizations that support wilderness conservation, human-powered activities and outdoor recreation (especially if there is a paddle involved!), education, humanitarian, racial & social justice causes, economic stability of our Northland neighbors, armed forces / veteran services and local arts / music.

With our “Paddle It Forward” initiative Bent Paddle Brewing Co. has donated money, beer, on-site beer sampling stations, auction and raffle items, special tours and taproom venue use on off-days to over 500 non-profit’s totaling over $500,000 in value since opening in May of 2013.

Our close partnerships that are especially near and dear to our mission and hearts

American Red Cross Serving Northern Minnesota
Holiday Cards for Hero’s + Blood Drives
In addition to staff and public blood drives, Bent Paddle sponsors the “Holiday Cards for Hero’s” campaign annually where over 10,000 holiday cards are given in packs of 5 to all Northland active service members and veterans thanking them for their service to our country and our local community. In 2015 we were honored to receive their “Armed Forces Partner Award”.

Animal Allies Humane Society
Doggie Paddle
During patio season we host a monthly night of happy hour fundraising activities for the furry, feathered, and fluffy animals supported by the Northland’s animal rescue resource organization.

C.O.G.G.S.
Cyclists of Gitchee Gumee Shores
As part of a specialty seasonal offering for the summers of 2015-2017, Bent Paddle and Duluth manufacturer Loll Designs teamed up to create a flavorful west-coast style Pale Ale. 5% of all sales for the “Lollygagger Pale Ale” were then dedicated to COGGS to help the organization reach its goal of creating the first 100+ mile system of single track, all within an urban environment – the Duluth Traverse Trail. Bent paddle continues to be an annual corporate sponsor of COGGS.

Clean Your Creek
Annual Tree Planting & Creek Clean-Up
A cohort of West Duluth businesses including Bent Paddle, Loll Designs, Frost River and many more get together each spring to do a City of Duluth sponsored creek clean up and tree planting at alternating West Duluth creeks.

Climate Generation
A Will Steger Legacy
In 2016 we were honored to be asked to create a special charitable specialty beer sold in 750 ml bottles – our Climate Generation Black IPA – as part of the 10-year anniversary celebration of Climate Generation, a Minnesota based non-profit dedicated to empowering individuals and their communities to engage in solutions to climate change.

Duluth NAACP
www.duluthnaacp.org
Bent Paddle has supported the Duluth NAACP for many years. In 2020 after the murder of Geroge Floyd by a police officer in Minneapolis followed by the impassioned protests across the globe we committed to becoming a highest-level “Celebrating the Life” sponsor in honor of all victims of violence and racial intolerance for their 2021 Freedom Fund Dinner event and beyond. Additionally, we will be taking a long term strategic internal look at our company with the help of local organizations who specialize in this topic on how we can be doing so much more internally and externally toward racial equality and justice. Stay tuned as we announce more on these initiatives. #blacklivesmatter

Duluth Superior Pride
www.dspride.com
Annual beer sponsor of the Bayfront Pride Festival each September in support of our local LGBTQ friends and comrades. We were proud to accept the Duluth Superior Pride “Community Award” award at the Mayor’s Reception in 2015.

Ecolibrium3
www.ecolibrium3.org
Annual sponsor and close neighborhood partner of Ecolibrium3 whose mission is to lead and inspire change towards an equitable and sustainable future. Ecolibrium3 does this via serving as the neighborhood convening organization in Duluth’s low-income Lincoln Park neighborhood – working on all aspects of sustainable revitalization that advance opportunities for residents and businesses – as well as focusing on community sustainability and resiliency including aspects of energy transition, housing stock improvement, economic security, and health.

Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness
www.friends-bwca.org
General annual sponsor of the efforts of the Friends of the BWCA with a mission to protect, preserve and restore the wilderness character of the Boundary Waters Canoe Area Wilderness and the Quetico-Superior Ecosystem.

Hartley Nature Center
www.hartleynature.org
Annual sponsor as well as 2020 receipient of our 1% for the Planet eco-beer Lollygagger Pale Ale funds alongside Loll Designs. Duluth’s Hartley Nature Center is dedicated to inspiring life-long connections to nature through education, play and exploration.

Multiple Sclerosis Society
Upper Midwest Chapter – Crawl for the Cure
Annual sponsors of the MS Society’s Crawl for the Cure fundraising event – a fun weekend of off-road trail riding in Gilbert, MN at the Iron Range Off-Highway Vehicle Recreation Area. This event has raised over 1 million dollars to help fight MS.

Northland Paddlers Alliance
Paddle Duluth
General annual sponsor of the group that promotes paddling recreation in the region and is affiliated with the Two Harbors Kayak Festival, the Lester River Race and Paddlemania.

Take It With You
www.duluthplayhouse.org
Bent Paddle is a major annual sponsor of Take It With You live radio theater. Take It With You creates unique, original, radio-theatre, fueled by passion, humor, wild creativity, and the quest for artistic excellence. In its live performances it engages its local audience, strengthening their connection to, and understanding of, the arts through a fusion of music, theatre, and storytelling. In its podcasts it brings the mission of the company and the spirit of the community of Duluth, MN, to the world.

YMCA Camp du Nord
Fest du Nord
Primary annual sponsor of Fest du Nord – a weekend of amazing music for the whole family that supports Camp du Nord’s mission of strengthening families by providing opportunities for individual and family growth, supporting spiritual development and enhancing environmental awareness in a wilderness setting. Bent Paddle received the honor of being YMCA Family Camps Business Partner of the Year in 2018.

Zeitgeist Arts
www.zeitgeistarts.com
General annual sponsor of multiple initiatives at Zeitgeist Arts in Duluth, which is dedicated to supporting the arts, celebrating culture and building community.

Organizations that we have supported

A

A Breath of Hope Lung Foundation

Adopt a Husky Minnesota

Achieve MN Center for Professional Development

ACLU of Minnesota

Addy’s Team

Advancing Lincoln Park

Age Well Arrowhead

Alexandria Area Hockey Association

ALS Association – MN/ND/SD Chapter

Allete Yellow Ribbon

Alzheimer’s Association Minnesota-North Dakota Chapter

American Association of Universitty Women Duluth (AAUW)

American Cancer Society

American Fisheries Society MN Chapter

American Heart Association

American Indian Community Housing Organization (AICHO)

American Institute of Chemical Engineers

American Liver Foundation

Amory Arts + Music Center

Amsoil Northland Law Enforcement K-9 Foundation

Ann Bancroft Foundation

Animal Allies Humane Society of Duluth

Arc Northland

Armory Arts & Music Center

Arrowhead Lawyers Care

Art for Ed Sake

Artists of Minnesota

Association for Corporate Growth (ACG MN)

Audubon Center of the North Woods

Autumn on the Bluff

B

Back Alley Duluth

Backcountry Hunters & Anglers

Backing the Blue Line

Bag it Duluth

Baskets from JoJo

Basset Buddies Rescue

Bayfield Chamber and Visitor Bureau

Bayfield Regional Conservancy

Bay Lake Improvement Association

Be The Match Foundation

Beer Dabbler

Behind the Badge

Belwin Conservancy

Beth Isreal Deaconness Medical Center

Big Brothers Big Sisters  – 7 Rivers Region Winona

Big Top Chautauqua

Birch Grove Community School

Bjorn Bakken Ski Championships

Bloomington Rotary

BluePearl Veterinary Partners

Boats and Bluegrass

Borah Epic

Boy Scouts of America

Boy’s & Girl’s Club of the Northland, St. Paul

Brewer’s Association

Bridges Community School

Bridging

Brule River Preservation

Brule Valley Ski Club

Bygvvir’s Big Beer Cup Homebrew Competition

C

Camp Fire Minnesota

Campaign to Save the Boundary Waters

Carlson for Community

Carlton Athletics

Carlton Fire Department

Carlton Highschool Baseball / Girls’ Basketball

Carlton VFW Post & Auxiliary 2962

Cedar Island PTO

Centennial Area Education Foundation (CAEF)

Center Against Sexual & Domestic Abuse (CASDA)

Chad Greenway’s Lead the Way Foundation

Charlene’s Light, An Ovarian Cancer Foundation

ChemCeed’s Relay for Life

Chester Bowl Improvement Club

Chequamegon Bay Arts Council

Chequamegon Area Mountain Bike Association (CAMBA)

Children’s Dyslexia Center of Upper WI

Children’s HeartLink

Children’s Minnesota Hospital

Children’s Theatre Company, Mpls

Children’s Cancer Research Fund

CHILD Inc.

CHIVE Minnesota

CHOICE, Unlimited

CHS Inc.

CH Robinson

Churches United in Ministry (CHUM)

Circle of Hope

City of Duluth – Parks and Recreation

Citizens Supporting Our Armed Forces (CSOAF)

Clayton, Jackson, McGhie Memorial, Inc.

Clean Water Action

Climate Generation: A Will Steger Legacy

Cloudytown Brewers

Cloquet Amateur Hockey Association

Cloquet Area Fire District

Cloquet Educational Foundation

Cloquet Community Memorial Hospital Foundation (CCMHF)

Coalition of Greater MN Cities

Cloquet Mom’s Group – Cloquet Gospel Tabernacle

College of St. Scholastica

Colon Cancer Coalition

Come Unity

Common Hope 

Comunidades Latinas Unidas En Cervicio (CLUES)

Community Action Duluth Greenhouse Project

Community Memorial Hospital Foundation

Community Partner with Youth – TC

Como Friends

Congdon Park Hockey

Cornhole Against Hunger

Courage Kenny Rehabilitation Institute – Northland

Crawl 4 the Cure – MS Society, MN Chapter

“Crazy Troop 1-94” Cloquet National Guard

Crisis Nursery Serving Wright County

Critter Harbor

Crowning Achievements, Inc.

Cuyuna Regional Medical Center

Cyclists of Gitchee Gumee Shores (COGGS)

Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

D

Dakota County Technical College

Denfeld Alumni Association

Denfeld Girls Soccer Booster Club

Denfeld Robotics

Denfeld High School Girls SOccer Booster

Dept of MN VFW Auxiliary

Destination Duluth

Deux Pipe Paddle

Development Homes, Inc.

DirectRelief.org

District 112 Foundation

Domestic Abuse Project (DAP)

Dorothy Molter Museum

Douglas County Historical Society

Ducks Unlimited

Dulax Booster Club

Duluth Airmen Foundation

Duluth Alzheimer’s Association

Duluth Archery Club

Duluth Area Chamber of Commerce

Duluth Area Horse Trail Alliance (DAHTA)

Duluth Art Institute

Duluth Bikes

Duluth Children’s Museum

Duluth Climber’s Coalition

Duluth Community Garden Program

Duluth Community School Collaborative

Duluth Composite Squadron Civil Air Patrol

Duluth Cross-Country Ski Club

Duluth Curling Club

Duluth Dylan Fest

Duluth Denfeld Association

Duluth East Youth Football League

Duluth East Daredevils Robotics Club

Duluth Eastern Little League

Duluth Edison Charter Schools

Duluth Federation of Teachers

Duluth Film Collective

Duluth Fire Department

Duluth for Clean Water

Duluth Harbor Mission

Duluth Heights Hockey

Duluth Honor Guard

Duluth Huskies Baseball Club

Duluth Library Foundation

Duluth LISC

Duluth Loves Local

Duluth NAACP

Duluth NAACP for Young Adults

Duluth Nature Play Collaborative

Duluth Outdoors

Duluth Parents for Healthy Playgrounds (DPHP)

Duluth PBS, WDSE-TV

Duluth Running Co

Duluth Shimmy Mob

Duluth Sister Cities International

Duluth Superior Pride Festival

Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra (DSSO)

Duluth Warrior Disabled Veteran Hockey

Duluth Yaht Club

Duluth YMCA

E

Eagan Foundation, Inc.

Eagle’s Healing Nest/Sauk Centre, MN

Eagle Ridge Academy

East Hillside Patch

Eastridge Community Church

Echoes of Peace

Ecolibrium3

Educate Bolivianas

El Dorado Bar and Grill

El Zagal Shrine Center

Ellipsis

Ely Marathon

Ely Winter Festival

Ely Community Resource

Emma’s Hope Foundation

Enbridge (U.S.) Inc.

Enger Park Ladies Invitational

Engineers Without Boarders

Entrepreneur Fund

Epilepsy Foundation of MN

Esko Hockey Association

Essentia Health Foundation

Esther Homes

Eveleth Elks Lodge

Evlove Duluth

Excelsior-Lake Minnetonka Chamber of Commerce

EZ Street Saloon

F

Face It Foundation

Fair Vote MN

Faith in Action

Faith’s Lodge

Faith Under 40

Falcon Heights Elementary PTA

Family Pathways

Family Tree Clinic

Family Voices of Minnesota

Federal Prison Camp Employees Club

Feminist Action Collection

Fest du Nord Family Music Festival

Fifth District Eagles Cancer Telethon

Fighting for Friends

First Witness Child Advocacy Center

Firefly Sisterhood for Breast Cancer

Frazee Fly Girls

Friends of Steve Arnovich Charity Foundation

Friends of Western Duluth Parks & Trails

Foundation Fighting Blindness

Forging Community Duluth

Fraser

Fraternal Order of Police MN Lodge #9

Frazee Robotic Team

Frederic Arts 

Fresh Lake Films

Freshwater Society

Friends of Brad Memorial Foundation

Friends of Saint Paul College

Friends of the Brave, Inc.

Friends of the Boundary Waters Wilderness

Friends of Linden Hills

Fridley Lions Club

Fridley Service Organization

FUSE Duluth

G

Georgia Sea Turtle Hospital

Gigi’s Playhouse

Girl’s Circle H.E.A.R.T.

Girl Scouts of Minnesota & Wisconsin Lakes & Pines

Girls Pint Out

Grand Marais Art Colony

Grand Rapids and Itasca Bicycling Association (GRIMBA)

Grandma’s Marathon

Great American Canoe Festival

Great Lakes Aquarium

Greater Downtown Council

Greater Wayzata Chamber of Commerce

Groves Academy

Guide Dogs of America Minnesota Chapter 

Gunflint Trail Volunteer Fire Department

Gustavus Adolphus College

H

H2O for Life

Habitat for Humanity

Hammer Residences, Inc.

Harbor City International School

Harbor City Roller Dames

Harvest Fest Ministries

Hawk Ridge Bird Observatory

HDC OutReach Center Cloquet

HDSA MN Chapter

Healthsource Chiropractic

Healthy Duluth

Help A Hero

Herbivorous Acres

Hermantown Area Chamber of Commerce

Hermantown Boys Basketball

Hermantown Culture Club

Hermantown Ducks Unlimited Water Conservation

Hermantown Summer Fest

Hermantown Volunteer Fire Dept.

Hibbing Area Chamber of Commerce

Hibbing Historical Society

HIS Haven Ranch

Holy Family Catholic Church

Holly Ball Centra Care Foundation

Homebrew Con.

Homegrown Music Festival – Duluth

HOPE 4 Youth

Hope Chest for Breast Cancer

Hope FOR Families

Hope Multipurpose Inc.

Hosana Lutheran Church

H.O.T.D.I.S.H. Militia for Women’s Health

Human Development Center (HDC)

Humane Society of Douglas County

Humane Society of the Lakes

Huntington Disease Society of America Minnesota Chapter

I

International Charr Symposium

International Hearing Foundation

International Ship Masters Association

Iron Range Partnership for Sustainability

ISD 709

ISM Lake Superior

Itasca County YMCA

J

Jacob’s Light

Jake’s Warriors for the United Mitochondrial Disease Foundation

James J. Hill Center

J24 Western Lake Superior Championship

JDRF’ YLC of Minnesota

John Baggs Memorial Golf Tournament

John Beargrease Sled Dog Marathon

Joyride / Driving 4 Safe Communities

Junior Achievement of the Upper Midwest

Junior League of Duluth

Just Kids Dental

K

K9’s From Carrie

Karpeles Manuscript Library Museum

Kids n’ Kinship Inc.

Korean War Veterans – 84th & 62nd ECB

Kraus-Anderson Community Foundation

KUMD Radio

KQDS

L

La Pointe Center for the Arts, Inc.

Lake Superior Chamber Orchestra

Lake Superior Chapter ATP

Lake Superior College Foundation

Lake Superior Dragon Boat Festival

Lake Superior Lawmen

Lake Superior Medical Alliance

Lake Superior National Estuarine Research Reserve – UWS

Lake Superior Open

Lake Superior Youth Chorus

Lake Superior Zoological Society

Lakes Area BMX

Lakeview Health Foundation

Lakeville Chamber Foundation

Lakeville Cycling Association

Landmark Conservancy

Land Stewardship Project

Leadership Duluth

League of Women Voters – Duluth

Leif Erickson Viking Ship Restoration Project

Lester Park Foundation

Lester River Race

Leukemia + Lymphoma Society

Lifehouse

Lighthouse Center for Vision Loss

Lincoln Park Business Group (LPBG)

Lincoln Park Children and Families Collaborative

Lincoln Park Family Fun Night

Lincoln Park Middle School

Lincoln Park Shines

Loaves & Fishes

LOON – Lyric Opera of the North

Lowell PTA  – Spanish Immersion 

Lupus Foundation of Minnesota

Lupus Link Minnesota

Lusten Ski Patrol

Lutheran Social Service of MN

Lyric Opera of the North

M

Madeline Island Chamber of Commerce

Madeline Island Marathon

Madeline Island Summer Film Series

Magic Smelt Puppet Troupe

Make – A – Wish Foundation

Mankato Curling Club

Many Rivers Montessori School

Maple Grove Rotary Club

March of Dimes

Marcy Arts Partnership

Marshall School

Memorial Blood Centers

Men as Peacemakers

Mentor Duluth

Mentor North

Mentor Superior

Michelle Ahonen Hunger Foundation

Midway Contemporary Art

Midwest Art Catalyst

Midwest Mountaineering Outdoor Expo

Midwest Music Fest

Miller-Dwan Foundation

Minnehaha Elementary & PTA – Two Harbors, MN

Minnesota Agricultural Water Quality Certification Program

Minnesota Assistance Council for Veterans (MACV)

Minnesota Association for Environmental Education

Minnesota Autism Center

Minnesota Ballet

Minnesota Basset Rescue

Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy (MCEA)

Minnesota Chamber of Commerce Foundation

Minnesota Chapter of the American Fisheries Society

Minnesota Chapter of the Scleroderma Foundation

Minnesota Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Minnesota Chorale

Minnesota Climber’s Association

Minnesota Coalition for the Homeless (MCH)

Minnesota College Professionals Association (MCPA)

Minnesota Colorectal Cancer Research Foundation

Minnesota Craft Brewers Guild

Minnesota Environmental Partnership

Minnesota Fire Service Foundation

Minnesota Fraternal Order of Police

Minnesota Freedom Fund

Minnesota 4-H Foundation

Minnesota GIS/LIS Consortium

Minnesota Humanities Center

Minnesota Justice Foundation Student Chapter

Minnesota Juvenile Officers Association

Minnesota Land Trust

Minnesota Landscape Arboretum

Minnesota Library Association

Minnesota Mash-Out

Minnesota Middle School Association

Minnesota Music Coalition

Minnesota National Guard Enlisted Association Auxillary

Minnesota Off-Road Cyclists (MORC)

Minnesota Orchestra

Minnesota Organization on Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (MOFAS)

Minnesota Ovarian Cancer Alliance (MOCA)

Minnesota Physical Therapy Association

Minnesota Pharmacy Student Alliance (MPSA)

Minnesota Public Radio

Minnesota Sea Grant

Minnesota Section of American Water Works Association (MN AWWA)

Minnesota Special Olympics

Minnesota State Capitol

Minnesota State Fair Homebrew Competition

Minnesota State Patrol Troopers Association (MSPTA)

Minnesota Surf Company

Minnesota Trout Unlimited

Minnesota Veterans for Progress

Minnesota Veterinary Medical Fund

Minnesota Women’s Soccer League

Minnowfaces

Miracle League of MN

Missing Children Minnesota

Mission Animal Hospital

Missouri Valley YMCA Bismarck

MnACC

MN350

MN Warriors Duluth Hockey Team

Merrick, Inc.

Moose Lake Area Chamber of Commerce

Mont Du Lac Ski Team

Monticello Lions Club

Momma’s Maniacs

Morrison County Area Foundation

Mt. Ashwabay Outdoor Educational Foundation

MS Society, Upper Midwest Chapter MN

Muscular Dystrophy Association

Myers-Wilkins Community School Collaborative

myHealth for Teens & Young Adults

N

National Eagle Center

National Kidney Foundation

National Multiple Sclerosis Society

National Ski Patrol – Central Division

National Railroad Museum

Neighborhood Roots

Nisswa Lions

Nisswa PTO

No Dog Left Behind Rescue

North Country Ride

North Country Independent Living

North House Folk School

North Shore Community School

North Star Chapter BCCA

Northeastern Minnesotans for Wilderness

Northern Ale Stars Homebrewers

Northern Explorers

Northern Expressions Arts Collective

North Lakes Community Clinic

Northern Lakes Food Bank

Northland Law Enforcement

Northland Paddlers Alliance

Northern Lights Foundation

Northern Stars – Women’s Ice Hockey

Northland 500 at Northland Country Club

Northland Blitz

Northland Human Resource Association

Northland K9 Foundation

Northland Newborn Foundation

Northland Paddlers Alliance

Northland Woman’s Golf Association

NorthShore Inline Marathon Inc.

North Shore Climbers

North Shore Community School

North Shore Horizons, Inc

Northshore Storm Boys High School Hockey

North Shore Wrestling

North Star Chapter

Northwoods Children’s Services

Note Worthy Kids

O

Oldenburg Arts and Culture Center

One Roof Community Housing

One Heartland

148th Civil Engineering Squadron (CES)

133rd Air National Guard

Our Lady of Peace School

Our Redeemer Lutheran Preschool

Outdoor Writers Association of America

OutFront Minnesota

P

Paddle for a Purpose

Page Education Foundation

Parkinson Foundation MN

PAVSA

Peace, Love, Haiti

Perspectives

Pheasants Forever of St.Louis/Carlton County

Piedmont Early Childhood Family Education (ECFE)

Piedmont Youth Hockey Association

Pinewood Inc.

Pints for Parkinson’s

Pints for Prostates, Inc.

Planned Parenthood North Central States

Portman Hockey Association

Portman Recreation Association

Prairie Ecology Center

Prairie Homebrewing Competition

Prairie Woods Environmental Learning Center

Precious Cargo MN

Primary Fermenters Homebrew Club

Proctor Amateur Hockey Association

Proctor High School Cheerleading

Program for Aid to Victims of Sexual Assault (PAVSA)

Project Care Free Clinic

Project Joy

Prove Gallery

Q

Queen of Peace School

R

REA3D The Rails Endowment for Academic, Art and Athletic Development

Redeemer Center for Life

Reliable Medical Supply

Remembering Rosco

Renegade Theater Company

Rice Lake Fire Department

Richard I. Bong Veteran’s Historical Center

Rising Tide Society

RivALZ Twin Ports

Riverside Community Club

River’s Rally

Ronald McDonald House Charities

Rotary Club 25 Duluth

Rotary Club International Falls

Runa Yoga

Ryan Hoff Memorial Foundation

S

Sacred Heart Music Center

Safe Haven

Safe Hands Animal Rescue

Sauk Centre Youth Hockey

Soldiers 6

Stella Marie Academy

St. Anne’s Residence

St. James Catholic Church

St. James School

St. John The Evangelist School

St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital

St. Louis County Pheasants Forever

St. Louis River Alliance

St. Louis River Summit

St. Luke’s Breast Cancer Center

St. Luke’s Foundation

St. Mary’s Auxillary

St. Michaels School

St. Paul Fire Honor Guard

St. Scholastica Football Alumni Scholarship

St. Scholastica Men’s Hockey

Salvation Army Toyland Express (Toys for Tots)

Save the Boundary Waters

Sauk Centre Melrose Youth Hockey Association

Scheie Eye Institute

Science Museum of Minnesota

Scleroderma Foundation – MN Chapter

Second Harvest Heartland

Seeley Lions Club

SFM Foundation

Share Our Stregth – Mpls

Shirley G. Moore Lab School

Silver Bay Yacht Club

Skate the Lake

SOAR Career Solutions

Sole Hope

Solon Springs Friends of Fireworks (SSFOF)

Source of Confidence

Southern Anoka Community Assistance- SACA Food Shelf

Southwest Metro Chamber of Commerce

Spare Key

Special Olympics Minnesota

Spirit Mountain Recreaction Area

Spirit of the Lake Community School

Spirit Valley Days

Stella Maris Academy

St Cloud Hockey

St. John’s Preparatory School

Stewartville MN POGS

Stillwater Sunrise Rotary Club

Stowe School Foundation

Strong Compass

Students United

Student Outdoor Educators Conference (SOEC)

Suicide Awareness Voices of Education (SAVE)

Summit School

Summit Volunteer Fire Department

Superior African Heritage Community

Superior Area Telemark Skiers

Superior Curling Club

Superior Days

Superior Highlands BC

Superior Hiking Trail Association

Superior Hockey Association

Superior Public Museums

Superior Rotary Club #40

Superior YMCA Day Camp

Superior Youth Organization

Sustainably Happy Retreat

Swedish Cultural Society of Duluth

Sweet Spokes Cycling Team

T

TCU Wrestling

The Arc Southeastern Minnesota

The Bitty Kitty Brigade

The Boulder Tap House

The Break Room 

The Education Foundation of the Forest Lake Area (TEFFLA)

The Eagle’s Healing Nest for Veterans

The Emily Program Foundation

The Firefly Sisterhood

The Hills Youth and Family Services

The Link Youth and Family Services

The Lueukemia & Lymphoma Society

The Sheridan Story

The Stewardship Network

Thunderbird M/C

Tomah Memorial Hospital

Toyland Express

Toys for Tots Minneapolis

Tribute to the Troops

Turner Syndrome Society of MN

23rd Veteran

Twin Cities Curling Association

Twin Cities Bronze

Twin Ports Invitation

Twin Ports Foosball

Twin Ports Tonight LLC

Twin Ports Web Professionals

Twin Ports Wind Orchestra (TPWO)

Two Harbors Community Radio (KTWH)

Two Harbors Soccer Club

Two Harbors Food Shelf

U

UDAC

UMD Alpine Team

UMD Alumni Relations

UMD Athletics

UMD Medical & Pharmacy Schools

UMD Student Outdoor Educators Conference (SOEC)

UMD Summer Senior Program

UMD Sustainable Agriculture Project

UMD Swenson College of Science and Engineering

Unitarian Universal Congregation of Duluth (UUCD)

United Healthcare

United Hospital Foundation

United Mitochondrial Disease Foundation

United Way of Duluth, Surrounding Area & (Including Douglas & Pope Counties)

United Way of Northeastern Minnesota

University of Minnesota Sea Grant

University of St. Thomas

University of Wisconsin-Superior Alumni Association

Upper Midwest Procurement Organization

UWS Athletics

Upper Mississippi Academy

V

Valley Youth Center

Various ‘personal medical’ Benefit Fundraisers

Veterans of Foreign Wars of the U.S.

Viewcrest Health Center

Visitation School

Visit Duluth

Volunteer Attorney Program

Voyageurs National Park Association

W

Walker Area Community Center

Walker Rotary Club

Walk of Hope

Washington County Historical Society

Water.org

Wayzata Chamber of Commerce

WDSE WRPT Public TV

We Can Ride

West Duluth Business & Civic Club

Western Communities Action Network (WeCAN)

Western Duluth Little League

Western Lake Superior Habitat for Humanity

Western Lake Superior Trolling Association

Whole Foods Co-op

What Would Bri Do Inc.

Wigs for Women

Wilderness Chapter – MDHA

Wilderness Inquiry

Wilderness Classroom Organization

Wildland Firefighter Foundation

Wildlife Forever

Wildwoods

Will Steger Foundation

Windom Dual Spanish Immersion School

WINDOW Victim Services

Wingspan Life Resources

Winter Camping Symposium

Winter Wildlands Alliance

Wisconsin Association for Environmental Education

Wisconsin Canoe Heritage Museum

Wisconsin Indianhead Technical College Foundation

WI Warriors Ride for Veterans

WITC – Superior Business Club

Wolf Ridge Environmental Learning Center

Women Anglers of Minnesota

Women’s Health Center of Duluth (WE Health Clinic)

Women Winning

Woodland Hills

Woodland Hockey

World Telemark Day

Wounded Warriors Family Support

Y

Yellow Tree Theatre

Young Athlete’s Foundation

YMCA Camp Du Nord

YMCA Camp Icaghowan

YMCA Camp Miller

YMCA Duluth / Itasca County

YMCA Eagan

YMCA Greater Twin Cities

YWCA Duluth

Z

Zoom House

Zeitgeist Arts & Community Foundation

#

23rd Veteran